AHSAA first spherical playoff schedule

AHSAA first spherical playoff schedule

[ad_1]

The stage is formally set for playoffs within the Alabama Excessive College Athletic Affiliation, with Week 10 play wrapping up Friday night time.

Listed here are the brackets for the primary spherical of AHSAA playoffs which occur on Nov. 10, together with scores from the primary spherical of playoffs in Alabama Impartial College Affiliation on Friday night time.

Class 1A

Calhoun at Leroy

Keith at Georgiana

Southern Choctaw at Loachapoka

Brantley at Linden

Floral at Candy Water

Choctaw County at Maplesville

College Constitution College at Elba

Notasulga at Millry

Shoals Christian at Lynn

Coosa Christian at Spring Backyard

Marion County at Hackleburg

Ragland at Valley Head

Winterboro at Decatur Christian Heritage

Pickens County at Addison

Cedar Bluff at Wadley

Meek at South Lamar

Class 2A

Vincent at Clarke County

Goshen at G.W. Lengthy

Washington County at B.B. Comer

Ariton at Highland Residence

Wicksburg at Reeltown

Chickasaw at Thorsby

Luverne at Cottonwood

Isabella at St. Lukes

Pink Bay at Tuscaloosa Academy

Collinsville at Southeastern

Lamar County at Tanner

Nice Valley at Pisgah

West Finish Walnut Grove at Fyffe

Aliceville at Lexington

North Sand Mountain at Locust Fork

Hatton at Sulligent

Class 3A

Beulah at Cell Christian

Alabama Christian at Houston Academy

Flomaton at Walter Wellborn

Windfall Christian at Trinity

Opp at St. James

W.S. Neal at Randolph County

Southside Selma at Straughn

Dadeville at Thomasville

Phil Campbell at Gordo

Susan Moore at Geraldine

Fayette County at Lauderdale County

Piedmont at J.B. Pennington

Hokes Bluff at Madison Academy

Oakman at Mars Hill

Vinemont at Sylvania

Colbert County at Winfield

PIKE ROAD DEFEATS BT WASHINGTON: Pike Street defeats BT Washington: Auburn Commits shine in common season finale

SOUTHSIDE COMES BACK TO BEAT ETOWAH: Alabama highschool soccer: Southside comes again vs. Etowah to clinch area title

Class 4A

Cleburne County at Jackson

Sipsey Valley at Andalusia

St. Michael at Handley

B.T. Washington at American Christian Academy

Montgomery Academy at Bibb County

Bayside Academy at Jacksonville

West Blocton at Catholic Montgomery

Anniston at T.R. Miller

Priceville at Dora

Brooks at Oneonta

Oak Grove at Westminster Christian

Fultondale at Deshler

Etowah at West Morgan

Nook at Randolph

Central Florence at Cherokee County

North Jackson at Haleyville

Class 5A

Beauregard at Gulf Shores

Marbury at Charles Henderson

UMS-Wright at Central Clay County

Headland at Holtville

Carroll at Demopolis

B.C. Rain at Valley

Shelby County at Eufaula

Elmore County at Religion Academy

West Level at Ramsay

Arab at Leeds

Fairfield at Russellville

Moody at Scottsboro

Springville at Guntersville

John Carroll at Fairview

Southside Gadsden at Boaz

Lawerence County at Nice Grove

Class 6A

McAdory at Saraland

Briarwood at Carver Montgomery

St. Paul’s at Hillcrest Tuscaloosa

Wetumpka at Helena

Sidney Lanier at Benjamin Russell

Theodore at Hueytown

Homewood at Pike Street

Bessemer Metropolis at Spanish Fort

Mae Jemison at Parker

Athens at Oxford

Gardendale at Gadsden Metropolis

Heart Level at Hartselle

Pinson Valley at Muscle Shoals

Mortimer Jordan at Fort Payne

Cullman at Clay-Chalkville

Buckhorn at Mountain Brook

Class 7A

Davidson at Central Phenix Metropolis

Auburn at Baker

Dothan at Mary Montgomery

Daphne at Enterprise

Hoover at James Clemens

Bob Jones at Hewitt-Trussville

Florence at Thompson

Vestavia Hills at Austin

AISA-AAA

Autauga Academy 29, Bessemer Academy 20

Fort Dale Academy 49, Monroe Academy 7

AISA-AA

Chambers Academy 55, Escambia Academy 18

Banks Academy 40, Macon-East Academy 0

Clarke Prep 21, Edgewood Academy 14

Patrician Academy 52, Hooper Academy 13

AISA-A

Lowndes Academy 47, Lowndes Academy 0

Jackson Academy 46, Crenshaw Christian 28

Wilcox Academy 23, Lakeside 16

Southern Academy 36, Southern Choctaw Academy 22

Anna Snyder covers highschool sports activities and College of Alabama recruiting for The Tuscaloosa Information. Attain her at asnyder@gannett.com. Observe her on X, the social media platform previously generally known as Twitter, @annaesnyder2

You may also like...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *