Ohio highschool soccer third-round playoff pairings

Ohio highschool soccer third-round playoff pairings

[ad_1]

The Ohio Excessive Faculty Athletic Affiliation on Sunday launched regional semifinal pairings for the soccer playoffs. The video games are scheduled for 7 p.m. Friday and might be performed at impartial websites.

Division I

Area 1

1 Lakewood St. Edward (10-1) vs. 4 Canton McKinley (9-3) at Parma Byers Subject

2 Cleveland Heights (11-1) vs. 6 Medina (9-3) at Strongsville Pat Catan Stadium

Area 2

1 Olentangy (11-1) vs. 12 Springfield (7-5) at Hilliard Darby

2 Olentangy Berlin (11-1) vs. 6 Dublin Coffman (9-3) at Westerville Central

Area 3

1 Gahanna Lincoln (12-0) vs. 4 Higher Arlington (9-3) at Thomas Worthington Hamilton Subject

2 Hilliard Bradley (11-1) vs. 3 Pickerington North (11-1) at DeSales Alumni Stadium

Area 4

9 Mason (7-5) vs. 5 Cincinnati Moeller (8-4) at Cincinnati Princeton Jake Sweeney Automotive Stadium

2 Cincinnati Princeton (12-0) vs. 3 Wester Chester Lakota West (10-2) at Mason Atrium Stadium

Division II

Area 5

1 Akron Hoban (10-1) vs. 4 Painesville Riverside (10-2) at Twinsburg Tiger Stadium

2 Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit (11-1) vs. 3 Hudson (9-2) at Ravenna Portage Group Financial institution Stadium Harry Gilchrist Subject

Area 6

1 Avon (12-0) vs. 5 Olmsted Falls (9-3) at North Ridgeville Ranger Stadium

2 Whitehouse Anthony Wayne (10-2) vs. 3 Medina Highland (10-2) at Sandusky Cedar Level Stadium

Area 7

1 Massillon Washington (12-0) vs. 4 Uniontown Lake (9-3) at North Canton Hoover Memorial Stadium

2 Canal Winchester (11-1) vs. 3 Uniontown Inexperienced (9-3) at TBA

Area 8

1 Cincinnati Anderson (11-1) vs. 5 Harrison (9-3) at Liberty Township Lakota East

2 Troy (11-1) vs. 3 Cincinnati Withrow (11-1) at Dayton Welcome Stadium

Division III

Area 9

1 Youngstown Ursuline (12-0) vs. 5 Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph (9-3) at TBA

7 Chardon (9-3) vs. 3 Aurora (11-1) at Mentor Jerome T. Osborne Stadium

Area 10

1 Toledo Central Catholic (12-0) vs. 4 Mansfield Senior (10-2) at Clyde Robert J. Bishop Jr. Stadium

7 Medina Buckeye (10-2) vs. 3 Tiffin Columbian (10-2) at Bellevue First Nationwide Financial institution Subject

Area 11

1 Watterson (11-1) vs. 5 Bloom-Carroll (10-2) at Teays Valley Viking Stadium

7 Bellefontaine (10-2) vs. 3 Granville (12-0) at London Bowlus Subject

Area 12

1 Hamilton Badin (12-0) vs. 5 Wapakoneta (10-2) at Greenville Harmon Subject

2 Tipp Metropolis Tippecanoe (10-2) vs. 6 Celina (10-2) at Sidney Memorial Stadium

Division IV

Area 13

1 Canton South (12-0) vs. 4 Beloit West Department (11-1) at Louisville Leopard Stadium

2 Mentor Lake Catholic (10-2) vs. 6 Struthers (9-3) at Burton Berkshire Nice Lakes Cheese Stadium

Area 14

1 Sandusky Perkins (11-0) vs. 4 Millersburg West Holmes (10-2) at Marion Harding

2 Cleveland Glenville (9-2) vs. 3 Shelby (10-2) at Elyria Mercy Subject at Ely Stadium

Area 15

1 Steubenville (11-1) vs. 13 Gnadenhutten Indian Valley (9-3) at St. Clairsville Pink Devils Stadium

2 Thornville Sheridan (11-1) vs. 3 Hartley (10-2) at Newark White Subject

Area 16

1 Clarksville Clinton-Massie (12-0) vs. 4 Kettering Alter (9-3) at Monroe Hornet Stadium

7 Springfield Shawnee (11-1) vs. 6 Cincinnati Wyoming (11-1) at Trotwood-Madison Miami Valley Hospital SportsPlex

Division V

Area 17

1 Perry (12-0) vs. 5 Garrettsville Garfield (12-0) at Maple Heights

2 Canfield South Vary (11-1) vs. 6 Lorain Clearview (10-2) at Barberton Sharkey Stadium

Area 18

1 Liberty Heart (12-0) vs. 4 Oak Harbor (12-0) at Oregon Clay Memorial Stadium

2 Milan Edison (11-1) vs. 6 Coldwater (11-1) at Findlay Donnell Stadium

Area 19

1 Ironton (11-1) vs. 4 Harvest Prep (10-1) at Athens Joe Burrow Stadium

7 Wheelersburg (8-3) vs. 3 Barnesville (12-0) at Hamilton Township Alumni Stadium

Area 20

1 Germantown Valley View (11-1) vs. 5 Cincinnati Purcell Marian (10-2) at Hamilton Ross

2 Waynesville (10-2) vs. 3 Brookville (10-2) at Centerville

Division VI

Area 21

1 Kirtland (11-1) . 5 Cuyahoga Heights (10-1) at Macedonia Nordonia Boliantz Stadium

10 Mineral Ridge (8-4) vs. 3 Mogadore (9-2) at Salem Sebo Stadium

Area 22

1 Columbus Grove (10-2) vs. 4 Carey (10-2) at Fostoria Memorial Stadium

2 Bluffton (11-1) vs. 6 Toledo Ottawa Hills (11-1) at Napoleon Buckenmeyer Stadium

Area 23

1 Sugarcreek Garaway (12-0) vs. 4 Galion Northmor (10-2) at Canal Fulton Northwest Excessive Faculty Jim Schalmo Subject, Dr. Martin Smilek Stadium

2 West Jefferson (11-1) vs. 3 Beverly Fort Frye (9-2) at Lancaster Fulton Subject

Area 24

8 Anna (7-5) vs. 5 New Madson Tri-Village (11-1) at Lima Senior Spartan Stadium

2 Versailles (10-2) vs. 3 Cincinnati Nation Day (12-0) at Xenia Doug Adams Stadium

Division VII

Area 25

1 Dalton (10-1) vs. 13 Norwalk St. Paul (8-4) at TBA

2 Danville (12-0) vs. 6 Lowellville (11-1) at Massillon Perry Wakefield Stadium

Area 26

1 Bascom Hopewell-Loudon (12-0) vs. 5 Hamler Patrick Henry (10-2) at Bowling Inexperienced Bobcat Stadium

7 Lima Central Catholic (8-3) vs. 6 McComb (10-2) at TBA

Area 27

1 Reedsville Jap (11-1) vs. 5 Hannibal River (10-2) at Zanesville Sulsberger Stadium

7 Waterford (8-4) vs. 3 Caldwell (9-3) at McConnelsville Morgan Raider Stadium

Area 28

1 Maria Stein Marion Native (12-0) vs. 5 Minster (10-2) at Lima Shawnee

2 Ansonia (12-0) vs. 14 St. Henry (5-7) at Piqua Alexander Stadium

You may also like...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *